Innovation Challenge (K-2)

1st Place | Chisholm Trail Elementary | Jessica Padilla | 1st Grade | Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | 1st Grade | Group 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Place | Christa McAuliffe |Shirley Rose | 2nd Grade | Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Place | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | 1st Grade | Group 1

5th Place | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | Kindergarten | Group 1

Best Product | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | Kindergarten | Group 3

Best Monetization | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | 2nd Grade | Group 2

Best Pitch | Cloud Elementary | Linda Slusser | 2nd Grade | Group 1

Most Creative | William Allen White Elementary | Lara Dodson |Kindergarten | Group 2

 

Innovation Rally (3-5)

 

1st Place | McLean | Allison Carson | 5th Grade | Group 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place | Isely Traditional Magnet | Darcie Rudd | 5th Grade | Group 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Place | Horace Mann Dual Language Magnet | Amanda Harcus | 4th Grade | Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Place | White Elementary | Mark Jamison | 5th Grade | Group 4

5th Place | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | 5th Grade | Group 1

Best Product | Christa McAuliffe | Shirley Rose | 3rd Grade | Group 1

Best Monetization | Woodland Health and Wellness Magnet| Petrina Parker | 5th Grade | Group 1

Best Pitch | Harry Street Elementary | Molly Reida | 4th Grade | Group 1

Most Creative | White Elementary | Mark Jamison | 5th Grade| Group 2

Innovation Express (6-8)

 

1st Place | Horace Mann Dual Language Magnet | Bobbie Jo Moran | 6th Grade | Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place | Wilbur MS | Fred Snyder | 7th Grade | Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Place | Stucky Middle School | Rachel Coats | 6th Grade | Group 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Place | Hadley Middle School | Sherri Molde | 6th Grade | Group 2

5th Place | Horace Mann Dual Language Magnet | Bobbie Jo Moran | 7th Grade | Group 4

Best Product | Hadley MS | Sherri Molde | 6th Grade | Group 7

Best Monetization | Wilbur MS | David Clark | 6th Grade | Group 3

Best Pitch | Coleman Middle School | Jared Hall | 7th Grade | Group 1

Most Creative | Wilbur MS | Mucciaccio | 8th Grade | Group 5